Director: Josh Brede
DP: Joe Staehly
Ronin Op: Yanni Rozes
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Key Grip: Tim Watson
Production Manager: Colin Olsen
Senior Producer: Annalisa
Production Coordinator: Anne Ritz
Client: Lexus & Elle
Producer: Josh Brede
1st AC: Carlos Lopez
Swing: Tyler Rousseau
Makeup Artist: Celina Rodriguez
Wardrobe Stylist: Jessie Tate J
Prop Stylist: Barbara Lago
PA: Jordan Rockower
PA: Stephanie Caston
PA: Allan Jimenez
Prod. Company: Hearst
Director: Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Exec. Producer: Curtis Augspurger
Creative Directors:
Rayne Chapman, Zach Richter, Kevin Kearney
DP: Tristan Moffatt
Assoc. Producer: Richie Harrington
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Richie Harrington
VFX: Simian // Kyle Cogan
Post Producer: Logan Powaski
VFX Sup: Jonathan Masterson
Steadicam Op: Luke Rihl
1st AC: Eric Gauntt
2nd AC: Kate Ruthenbeck
2nd AC: Quynh LE
Sound: Matias Piegari
DIT: Solly Mirell
Scripty: Sevell Benson
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Client: Supernatural
Prod. Design: Tara Tosten
Set Dressers: Arden Lassalle, Tommy Bennet
Art PAs: Eric Sarich, Susan Bratton
Gaffer: Tim Watson, Joshua Carrasco
Key Grip: Adrian Jayrose
BBG: Jesse Guzman, Julio Barrera
BBE: Robert Moreno, Luis Cardenas,
Dalton Groves, Jake Condon
HMU: Clara Garza
HMU: Emma Caughman
Wardrobe: Heath Daniels
Talent: Ben Samuels, Karen Barraza,
Dripp Vegas, Veronica Estigoy, Regina Coles
Editor: Joe Staehly
Asst. Editor: Emily Nudell
Photographer: JJ Miller
Casting: Chloe Carroll
BTS: Aniya Wolfe
PA: Chris Oliver
The Bob Lazar Story
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AC: Hermy Drexilus
B Cam: Drew Emery
1st AD: Lily Thaisz
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Key Grip: Eric Burleson
Car rental: Franky Baca
Song: Alive in the Darkness by 1NightInParis
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
To the man who stormed Area 51 before the memes.
Grip: Danny Higgins
HMU: Er3yn Gaudio
Wardrobe: Er3yn Gaudio
2nd AD: Guillermo Esquivel
Stunt Driver: Franky Baca
Bus Driver: Marc Shuster
BTS: Eric Nguyen
VFX: Dan Giraldo/ Austin Lepri
Ronin OP: Yanni Rozes
Editor: Joe Staehly
Colorist: Joe Staehly
PA: Eric Sarich
Directed by Joe Staehly
Producer: Blake Levy
Producer: Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
DP: Yanni Rozes
Sound: Matias Piegari
Starring: KJ Apa
Starring: Jason Schneidman
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Prod. Manager: Ben Scolfield
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Jimmy Keyte
AC: Hermy Drexilus
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Sam Pemberton
Song Written By: Bianca Ryan and Nick Nittoli
Genius Music
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Dance Choreographer: Ashley Wilkerson
Editor: Joe Staehly
Colorist: Joe Staehly
VFX: Austin Lepri
Casting Director: Christie Lynch
Written by Joe Staehly & Kyle Sparkman
PA: Eric Sarich
BTS: Aniya Wolfe
Song Producer: Nick Nittoli
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Lily Thaisz
1st AC: Rayana Chumthong
2nd AC: Hermy Drexilus
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Key Grip: Tim Watson
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Song producer: CJ Cox
Location: Aero Mockups
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Editor: Joe Staehly
HMU: Er3yn Gaudio
Wardrobe: Er3yn Gaudio
Set Dec Asst: Er3yn Gaudio
VFX: Joe Staehly
Colorist: Joe Staehly
BTS Shooter: Luke Leidelmeyer
BTS Editor: Eric Nguyen
PA: Carmen Chan
PA: Natalie Blair
PA: Justine Jamero
Client: G- Fuel
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Director: Joey Jones
Co-Director: David Rielly
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Sr. Producer: Rob Mor
Line Producer: Yanni Rozes
Producer: Karisa Callahan
Prod. Coordinator: Ashlyn Mocknis
1st AD: Tristan Alan
Producer: Dakota Xentaras
Production Manager: Michael Pena
AC/C Cam Operator: Drew Emery
B Cam Operator: Yanni Rozes
BTS: Ted Neckar
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Client: Ayzenberg
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Manchin Hsiung
CG Supervisor: Kurt Bernardin
Sound Mixer: Matias Piegari
Puppeteer: Nick Reisinger
Puppeteer: Toby Brian
HMU: Kim Bragalone
Sr. Art Director: Kingsley Harden
Production Designer: Kevin Boylan
Covid Compliance: Velinda Lynem
Starring: @joja
Senior Creative Producer: Josh Brede
DP: Joe Staehly
Production Manager: Anne Ritz
Production Coordinator: Jordan Rockower
Prod. Company: Hearst
1st AC: Shamus Hays
Prop Stylist: Courtney de Wet
Prop Stylist Assistant: Michelle Newson
Covid Compliance Officer: Johanna Poole
Covid Testing Administrator: Gabrielle Gonzalez
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Director of Photography: Yanni Rozes
Showrunner: Blake Levy
Director of Broadcast: Andrew Binns
Executive Producer of Livestream: Lenore Cho
Paid Media: Hannah Bergstrom
Closed-Captioning / ASL Coordinator: Ally O’Connell
Advance: Julia Reed
Advance: Roy Sherman
Production Director: Henry Bordeaux
EIC: Justin Benitez
Line Producer: Damian Vaca
Prod. Company: Camp Presents
Showcaller: Josh Levin
Production Manager,: Nick Fanelli
Production Manager: Alex Prince
Production Coordinator: Sabrina Flood-Wylie
COVID Compliance Officer: Ashley Lomax
L1: Abby Light
A1: Tom Manchester
V1: Darsak Patel
Project Manager: Erik Shaprio
Technical Manager: Joseph Palmer
Encore Operator, Video Supply: Alex Goncharov
LED Video Wall Engineer: Tyler Lean
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
Creative Producer: Tyrone Holloway
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: Tristan Alan
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Mauricio Augilar
HMU: Abigail Smith
PD: Kevin Boylan
Art Director: Aimee Wu
Casting: Chloe Carroll
Client: SkyFloat
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
AC: Drew Emery
VFX Sup: Drew Emery
VFX: Jess Petersen
PA: Franky Baca
Narration: Kyle Sparkman
Mom: Ola Kaminska
Child 1: Zoephia
Child 2: Qnoxx
Doctor: Salar Ahmad
Patient: Sabrina Quijana
Chef: Adam Fried
Voice Over: Alexa Zachary
Director: Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Exec. Producer: Curtis Augspurger
Creative Directors:
Rayne Chapman, Zach Richter, Kevin Kearney
DP: Tristan Moffatt
Assoc. Producer: Richie Harrington
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Richie Harrington
VFX Supervisors: Kyle Cogan & Jonathan Masterson
VFX Producer: Logan Powaski
VFX: Simian, Kyle, Cogan, Logan Powaski,
Julian Clark Logan Henn Dan Tiffany,
Noa Graphics, Narendra Moond, Shivani Jindal,
Jatin Jindal, Rajan Balana, Nitasha Rani,
Sunny Gupta, Komal Rajput, Gitika, Manish
Steadicam Op: Luke Rihl
1st AC: Eric Gauntt
2nd AC: Kate Ruthenbeck
2nd AC: Quynh LE
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Client: Supernatural
Prod. Design: Tara Tosten
Set Dressers: Arden Lassalle, Tommy Bennet
Art PAs: Eric Sarich, Susan Bratton
Gaffer: Tim Watson, Joshua Carrasco
Key Grip: Adrian Jayrose
BBG: Jesse Guzman, Julio Barrera
BBE: Robert Moreno, Luis Cardenas,
Dalton Groves, Jake Condon
HMU: Clara Garza
HMU: Emma Caughman
Wardrobe: Heath Daniels
Sound: Matias Piegari
DIT: Solly Mirell
Scripty: Sevell Benson
Talent: Ben Samuels, Karen Barraza,
Dripp Vegas, Veronica Estigoy, Regina Coles
Editor: Joe Staehly
Asst. Editor: Emily Nudell
Photographer: JJ Miller
Casting: Chloe Carroll
BTS: Aniya Wolfe
PA: Chris Oliver
Client: RCA Records
Director/Producer: Phillip Carroll
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Producer: Chloe Carroll
Producer: Jess Weiss
Co-Producer: Yanni Rozes
Co-Producer: Brian Vernick
Executive Producer: John Carroll
Executive Producer: Andrew van den Houten
1st Assistant Director: Ben Samuels
2nd Assistant Director: Oliver Samuels
UPM: Joey Grimmer
Script Supervisor: Ashley Gibson
Key Production Assistant: Kelly Maher
2nd Production Assistant: Noel Quiles
3rd Production Assistant: Matt Strelecki
4th Production Assistant: Melissa De Leon
5th Production Assistant: Tapehlyn Tapeh
6th Production Assistant: Matt Herzog
7th Production Assistant: Devon Voelkel
1st Assistant Camera: Jon Farmer
2nd Assistant Camera: Ernie Lim
Steadicam/G&E Swing: Yanni Rozes
Drone Operator: Andrew Gormley
Gaffer: Austin Lepri
Add'l Gaffer: Luke Martin
Key Grip: Jarel Ivory
Sound Designer: Matthew Gelzer
Prod. Company: Aspire Motion Pictures // Set in Motion
Production Designer: David Zhou
Art Director: Matthew Sherer
Art Director: Er3yn Gaudio
Scenic Builder: Danny Delaney
Graphics: Brendan Grant
Scenic Builder: Esteban Granados
Graphic Designer: Caio Loki
Graphics: Samuel Morrison
Hair and Makeup Artist: Rakhil Shamailova
SFX Artist: Doug Sakmann
Costume Designer: Julie Bennett
Assistant Costume Designer: Diamond Holland
Stunt Coordiantor: Rob Coccagna
Still Photographer: Sherry McCracken
Still Photographer: Bryan Duffy
Still Photographer: Mike Arrison
Editor: Phillip G. Carroll Jr.
Assistant Editor: Kelly Maher
Colorist: Daniel Orentlicher
VFX Supervisor: David De Leon
Production VFX Supervisor: Rob Coccagna
VFX Artist: Michael Knoll
Composer: Chris Ryan
Sound Designer: Arjun Sheth
VFX Compositor/Paint: Chad Goei
Catering: Alan J Giannone
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Directed by Chris Cole
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Oliver Samuels
1st AC: Jon Farmer
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Robert Graves
Production Designer: Er3yn Gaudio
Art Director: Nadia Medina
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
B Cam: Tyrone Halloway
Wardrobe: Anna Frangiosa
HMU: Zarah
HMU Assist: Becca
Choreo: Erica Seelig
Choreo Asst. Christina Raine
Fire Stunt: Richard Shaw
Stunt Coordinator: Jae Greene
Colorist: Joe Staehly
BTS: Mike Arrison
Sound: Leslie
Directed by Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Alex Baele
Production Designer: Kevin Boylan
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
1st AC: Aniya Wolfe
Animation & VFX: Eric Hiller & Francesca Cimino
Editor: Joe Staehly
Jogger: Bree Mignano
Uber Driver: CJ Cox
EQ: Brainbox
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Cam Op/ 1st AC: Prannoy Jacob
Gaffer: Ian Ross
Special Effects: Austin Lepri
Edited by Joe Staehly
Written by Joe Staehly & Yanni Rozes
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
1st AD: Melissa Tunstall
Production Designers: Er3yn Gaudio
Nadia Medina
Casting Director: Kristen Vaganos
Grip: Luke Martin
Grip: Austin Lepri
PA: Jose Rodriguez
Behind the Scenes: Mike Arrison
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AC: Hermexial Drexilus
B Cam: Drew Emery
1st AD: Lily Thaisz
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Key Grip: Eric Burleson
Wardrobe: Er3yn Gaudio
2nd AD: Guillermo Esquivel
BTS: Eric Nguyen
VFX: Austin Lepri
Drone Op: Dan Giraldo
Ronin OP: Yanni Rozes
Editor: Joe Staehly
Grip: Danny Higgins
HMU: Er3yn Gaudio
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Producer: David Zhou
Director: Nick Merola
DP: Joe Staehly
AD: Lillian Thaisz
1st AC: Rayana Chumthong
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
2nd AC: Justin Cirulli
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Tim Watson
Prod. Designer: Tara Tosten
Prod. Assistant: Noah Perkins
BTS Photographer: Aniya Wolfe
Producers: Richie Harrington, Trevor Alpert
Director: Richie Harrington
DP: Joe Staehly
Editor: Yannis Zafeiriou
Music by Brendan F. Cochran & Jake Lefkowitz
Costume Designer: Maxine Etchison
1st AD: Desiree Cardona
1st AC: Drew Emery
Ronin Operator: Joe Staehly
Ronin Operator: Drew Emery
Poster by: Frank Luongo
Gaffer: Barrett Dennison
Key Grip: Oscar Ramos
Best Boy Grip: Jeeraya W. Moranon
Production Mixer: Madison McGaughy
Key Make-Up Artist: Crista Llewellyn
Additional Make-Up Artist: Sasha Glasser
Script Supervisor: Jonathan Desjardin-Martel
Production Assistants: Shane McDonald & Ronnie Soto
Armorer: Mike Tristano
Colorist: Joe Staehly
Sound Editor: Madison McGaughy
Client: Women's Wear Daily
Producer: Joe Staehly & Yanni Rozes
Director/ DP: Rayana Chumthong
Cam Op: Justin Cirulli
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Gaffer/ Cam Op: Emily Wohlford
Editor: Emily Nudell & Joe Staehly
Studio: Scott Frankfurt
Directed by Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Producer: David Zhou
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: David Zhou
1st AC: Chris Murray
Production Designer: Kevin Boylan
Gaffer: Tristen Moffatt
Key Grip: Tim Watson
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Sound Mixer: Matias Piegari
HMU Kelly Christensen
BTS Photographer: Eric Nguyen
EP: Bobby Wann
EP: Renato Ricci
Catering: Chef Groupzee
PA: Takayuki Toyam
PA: Aniya Wolfe
VFX: Austin Lepri
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
HMU: Diamond Holland
Client: N.ave
Production Designer: Er3yn Gaudio
AC: Jon Farmer
Gaffer: Luke Martin
Starring: Lamar Bumbrey & Brad Gilliam
Client: Babel
Director: Phillip Carroll
DP: Joe Staehly
Executive Producer: Chloe Carroll
Set Designer: Kurt Eberling, Jr.
Producer: Project Greenlight Studios
Colorist: Joe Staehly
Composer: Chris Ryan
Sound Designer: Bobb Barito
Production Sound: Mathew Gelzer
AD: Hosu Lee
Stunt Coordinator: Rob Coccagna
VFX: Rob Coccagna
Gaffer: Lucas Martin
Steadicam Op: Yanni Rozes
Key Grip: Jeff Skomsky
Grip: John Hubbert
Script Supervisor: Alfred Price
Editor: Phillip Carroll
PA: Al Chernoff
PA: Billy McCall
PA: Mathew Thackray
Directed by Brandon Peters
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Produced by David Zhou
1st AD: Dave Zhou
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Sound Mixer: Matias Piegari
Production Designer: Dave Zhou
Location: Holt House
Client: Maybelline
Director Nick Merola
Producer Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
AD: Lily Thaisz
Client: G-FUEL
AC: Laura Odermatt
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Tim Watson
Production Designer: Er3yn Gaudio
Director: AJ Carter
DP: Joe Staehly
AC: Hermexial Drexilus
Gaffer: Jenn Cohen
Key Grip: Raul Morales
Prod. Company: Metropolis Media Group
Producer: AJ Carter
Sound: Stephen Harrod
Art Director: Wade Morrison
HMU: Michelle Sipka
Assistant: Derrek Horn
Client: G-Fuel
Client: Futuro
Directed by Farraz Khan
DP: Joe Staehly
Writer: Farraz Khan
Producer: Zara Najam
Sound: Paul Cornett
Production Design: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Editor: Byron Filler
Music: Zach Marsh
AC: Drew Emery
Script Supervisor: Sanjay Krishnamurthy
Gaffer: Greg Unger
Grip: Dylan Gershon
Motion Graphics: Drew Emery
VFX: Austin Lepri
Sound Design: Darren Augustus
Colorist: Dino Dumandan
HMU: April Garcia
DIT: Dino Dumandan
PA: Wyeth Worley
DP: Joe Staehly
Producer: Meg Volk
Starring: Diana Brennan, James Denzer, Maria Soledad
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AC: Christopher Galvin
Gaffer: Joe Albino
Key Grip: Gabe Solorzano
Production Design: Jennifer Josephberg
Hair & Makeup: Laura Mitchell
Production Assistant: Christopher Venezia
Editor: Stephen Venezia
Client: Women's Wear Daily
Client: Cascade
Client: BBH
Client: Brighthouse Financial
Client: Flo's Clamshack
"The painful essence of withdrawal and addiction do not reside in the present suffering they bring, but in the prospect of suffering to come, something we can imagine one's torture enjoying.”
Client: Notre Dame
Client: Stark
The Bob Lazar Story
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AC: Hermy Drexilus
B Cam: Drew Emery
1st AD: Lily Thaisz
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Key Grip: Eric Burleson
Car rental: Franky Baca
Song: Alive in the Darkness by 1NightInParis
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
To the man who stormed Area 51 before the memes.
Grip: Danny Higgins
HMU: Er3yn Gaudio
Wardrobe: Er3yn Gaudio
2nd AD: Guillermo Esquivel
Stunt Driver: Franky Baca
Bus Driver: Marc Shuster
BTS: Eric Nguyen
VFX: Dan Giraldo/ Austin Lepri
Ronin OP: Yanni Rozes
Editor: Joe Staehly
Colorist: Joe Staehly
PA: Eric Sarich
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Prod. Manager: Ben Scolfield
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Jimmy Keyte
AC: Hermy Drexilus
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Sam Pemberton
Song Written By: Bianca Ryan and Nick Nittoli
Genius Music
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Dance Choreographer: Ashley Wilkerson
Editor: Joe Staehly
Colorist: Joe Staehly
VFX: Austin Lepri
Casting Director: Christie Lynch
Written by Joe Staehly & Kyle Sparkman
PA: Eric Sarich
BTS: Aniya Wolfe
Song Producer: Nick Nittoli
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Lily Thaisz
1st AC: Rayana Chumthong
2nd AC: Hermy Drexilus
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Key Grip: Tim Watson
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Song producer: CJ Cox
Location: Aero Mockups
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Editor: Joe Staehly
HMU: Er3yn Gaudio
Wardrobe: Er3yn Gaudio
Set Dec Asst: Er3yn Gaudio
VFX: Joe Staehly
Colorist: Joe Staehly
BTS Shooter: Luke Leidelmeyer
BTS Editor: Eric Nguyen
PA: Carmen Chan
PA: Natalie Blair
PA: Justine Jamero
Client: RCA Records
Directed by Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Alex Baele
Production Designer: Kevin Boylan
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
1st AC: Aniya Wolfe
Animation & VFX: Eric Hiller & Francesca Cimino
Editor: Joe Staehly
Jogger: Bree Mignano
Uber Driver: CJ Cox
EQ: Brainbox
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Cam Op/ 1st AC: Prannoy Jacob
Gaffer: Ian Ross
Special Effects: Austin Lepri
Edited by Joe Staehly
Written by Joe Staehly & Yanni Rozes
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
1st AD: Melissa Tunstall
Production Designers: Er3yn Gaudio
Nadia Medina
Casting Director: Kristen Vaganos
Grip: Luke Martin
Grip: Austin Lepri
PA: Jose Rodriguez
Behind the Scenes: Mike Arrison
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AC: Hermexial Drexilus
B Cam: Drew Emery
1st AD: Lily Thaisz
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Key Grip: Eric Burleson
Wardrobe: Er3yn Gaudio
2nd AD: Guillermo Esquivel
BTS: Eric Nguyen
VFX: Austin Lepri
Drone Op: Dan Giraldo
Ronin OP: Yanni Rozes
Editor: Joe Staehly
Grip: Danny Higgins
HMU: Er3yn Gaudio
Producer: Joe Staehly & Yanni Rozes
Director/ DP: Rayana Chumthong
Cam Op: Justin Cirulli
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Gaffer/ Cam Op: Emily Wohlford
Editor: Emily Nudell & Joe Staehly
Studio: Scott Frankfurt
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
HMU: Diamond Holland
Client: N.ave
Production Designer: Er3yn Gaudio
AC: Jon Farmer
Gaffer: Luke Martin
Starring: Lamar Bumbrey & Brad Gilliam
DP: Joe Staehly
Producer: Meg Volk
Starring: Diana Brennan, James Denzer, Maria Soledad
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AC: Christopher Galvin
Gaffer: Joe Albino
Key Grip: Gabe Solorzano
Production Design: Jennifer Josephberg
Hair & Makeup: Laura Mitchell
Production Assistant: Christopher Venezia
Editor: Stephen Venezia
"The painful essence of withdrawal and addiction do not reside in the present suffering they bring, but in the prospect of suffering to come, something we can imagine one's torture enjoying.”
Director: Josh Brede
DP: Joe Staehly
Ronin Op: Yanni Rozes
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Key Grip: Tim Watson
Production Manager: Colin Olsen
Senior Producer: Annalisa
Production Coordinator: Anne Ritz
Client: Lexus & Elle
Producer: Josh Brede
1st AC: Carlos Lopez
Swing: Tyler Rousseau
Makeup Artist: Celina Rodriguez
Wardrobe Stylist: Jessie Tate J
Prop Stylist: Barbara Lago
PA: Jordan Rockower
PA: Stephanie Caston
PA: Allan Jimenez
Prod. Company: Hearst
Director: Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Exec. Producer: Curtis Augspurger
Creative Directors:
Rayne Chapman, Zach Richter, Kevin Kearney
DP: Tristan Moffatt
Assoc. Producer: Richie Harrington
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Richie Harrington
VFX: Simian // Kyle Cogan
Post Producer: Logan Powaski
VFX Sup: Jonathan Masterson
Steadicam Op: Luke Rihl
1st AC: Eric Gauntt
2nd AC: Kate Ruthenbeck
2nd AC: Quynh LE
Sound: Matias Piegari
DIT: Solly Mirell
Scripty: Sevell Benson
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Client: Supernatural
Prod. Design: Tara Tosten
Set Dressers: Arden Lassalle, Tommy Bennet
Art PAs: Eric Sarich, Susan Bratton
Gaffer: Tim Watson, Joshua Carrasco
Key Grip: Adrian Jayrose
BBG: Jesse Guzman, Julio Barrera
BBE: Robert Moreno, Luis Cardenas,
Dalton Groves, Jake Condon
HMU: Clara Garza
HMU: Emma Caughman
Wardrobe: Heath Daniels
Talent: Ben Samuels, Karen Barraza,
Dripp Vegas, Veronica Estigoy, Regina Coles
Editor: Joe Staehly
Asst. Editor: Emily Nudell
Photographer: JJ Miller
Casting: Chloe Carroll
BTS: Aniya Wolfe
PA: Chris Oliver
Client: G- Fuel
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Director: Joey Jones
Co-Director: David Rielly
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Sr. Producer: Rob Mor
Line Producer: Yanni Rozes
Producer: Karisa Callahan
Prod. Coordinator: Ashlyn Mocknis
1st AD: Tristan Alan
Producer: Dakota Xentaras
Production Manager: Michael Pena
AC/C Cam Operator: Drew Emery
B Cam Operator: Yanni Rozes
BTS: Ted Neckar
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Client: Ayzenberg
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Manchin Hsiung
CG Supervisor: Kurt Bernardin
Sound Mixer: Matias Piegari
Puppeteer: Nick Reisinger
Puppeteer: Toby Brian
HMU: Kim Bragalone
Sr. Art Director: Kingsley Harden
Production Designer: Kevin Boylan
Covid Compliance: Velinda Lynem
Starring: @joja
Senior Creative Producer: Josh Brede
DP: Joe Staehly
Production Manager: Anne Ritz
Production Coordinator: Jordan Rockower
Prod. Company: Hearst
1st AC: Shamus Hays
Prop Stylist: Courtney de Wet
Prop Stylist Assistant: Michelle Newson
Covid Compliance Officer: Johanna Poole
Covid Testing Administrator: Gabrielle Gonzalez
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Director of Photography: Yanni Rozes
Showrunner: Blake Levy
Director of Broadcast: Andrew Binns
Executive Producer of Livestream: Lenore Cho
Paid Media: Hannah Bergstrom
Closed-Captioning / ASL Coordinator: Ally O’Connell
Advance: Julia Reed
Advance: Roy Sherman
Production Director: Henry Bordeaux
EIC: Justin Benitez
Line Producer: Damian Vaca
Prod. Company: Camp Presents
Showcaller: Josh Levin
Production Manager,: Nick Fanelli
Production Manager: Alex Prince
Production Coordinator: Sabrina Flood-Wylie
COVID Compliance Officer: Ashley Lomax
L1: Abby Light
A1: Tom Manchester
V1: Darsak Patel
Project Manager: Erik Shaprio
Technical Manager: Joseph Palmer
Encore Operator, Video Supply: Alex Goncharov
LED Video Wall Engineer: Tyler Lean
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
Creative Producer: Tyrone Holloway
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: Tristan Alan
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Mauricio Augilar
HMU: Abigail Smith
PD: Kevin Boylan
Art Director: Aimee Wu
Casting: Chloe Carroll
Client: SkyFloat
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
AC: Drew Emery
VFX Sup: Drew Emery
VFX: Jess Petersen
PA: Franky Baca
Narration: Kyle Sparkman
Mom: Ola Kaminska
Child 1: Zoephia
Child 2: Qnoxx
Doctor: Salar Ahmad
Patient: Sabrina Quijana
Chef: Adam Fried
Voice Over: Alexa Zachary
Director: Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Exec. Producer: Curtis Augspurger
Creative Directors:
Rayne Chapman, Zach Richter, Kevin Kearney
DP: Tristan Moffatt
Assoc. Producer: Richie Harrington
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Richie Harrington
VFX Supervisors: Kyle Cogan & Jonathan Masterson
VFX Producer: Logan Powaski
VFX: Simian, Kyle, Cogan, Logan Powaski,
Julian Clark Logan Henn Dan Tiffany,
Noa Graphics, Narendra Moond, Shivani Jindal,
Jatin Jindal, Rajan Balana, Nitasha Rani,
Sunny Gupta, Komal Rajput, Gitika, Manish
Steadicam Op: Luke Rihl
1st AC: Eric Gauntt
2nd AC: Kate Ruthenbeck
2nd AC: Quynh LE
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Client: Supernatural
Prod. Design: Tara Tosten
Set Dressers: Arden Lassalle, Tommy Bennet
Art PAs: Eric Sarich, Susan Bratton
Gaffer: Tim Watson, Joshua Carrasco
Key Grip: Adrian Jayrose
BBG: Jesse Guzman, Julio Barrera
BBE: Robert Moreno, Luis Cardenas,
Dalton Groves, Jake Condon
HMU: Clara Garza
HMU: Emma Caughman
Wardrobe: Heath Daniels
Sound: Matias Piegari
DIT: Solly Mirell
Scripty: Sevell Benson
Talent: Ben Samuels, Karen Barraza,
Dripp Vegas, Veronica Estigoy, Regina Coles
Editor: Joe Staehly
Asst. Editor: Emily Nudell
Photographer: JJ Miller
Casting: Chloe Carroll
BTS: Aniya Wolfe
PA: Chris Oliver
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Producer: David Zhou
Director: Nick Merola
DP: Joe Staehly
AD: Lillian Thaisz
1st AC: Rayana Chumthong
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
2nd AC: Justin Cirulli
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Tim Watson
Prod. Designer: Tara Tosten
Prod. Assistant: Noah Perkins
BTS Photographer: Aniya Wolfe
Client: Women's Wear Daily
Directed by Joe Staehly
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Producer: David Zhou
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: David Zhou
1st AC: Chris Murray
Production Designer: Kevin Boylan
Gaffer: Tristen Moffatt
Key Grip: Tim Watson
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
Sound Mixer: Matias Piegari
HMU Kelly Christensen
BTS Photographer: Eric Nguyen
EP: Bobby Wann
EP: Renato Ricci
Catering: Chef Groupzee
PA: Takayuki Toyam
PA: Aniya Wolfe
VFX: Austin Lepri
Client: Babel
Client: Maybelline
Director Nick Merola
Producer Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
AD: Lily Thaisz
Client: G-FUEL
AC: Laura Odermatt
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Tim Watson
Production Designer: Er3yn Gaudio
Director: AJ Carter
DP: Joe Staehly
AC: Hermexial Drexilus
Gaffer: Jenn Cohen
Key Grip: Raul Morales
Prod. Company: Metropolis Media Group
Producer: AJ Carter
Sound: Stephen Harrod
Art Director: Wade Morrison
HMU: Michelle Sipka
Assistant: Derrek Horn
Client: G-Fuel
Client: Futuro
Client: Women's Wear Daily
Client: Cascade
Client: BBH
Client: Brighthouse Financial
Client: Flo's Clamshack
Client: Stark
The Bob Lazar Story
Directed by Joe Staehly
Produced by Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AC: Hermy Drexilus
B Cam: Drew Emery
1st AD: Lily Thaisz
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Production Designer: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Key Grip: Eric Burleson
Car rental: Franky Baca
Song: Alive in the Darkness by 1NightInParis
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
To the man who stormed Area 51 before the memes.
Grip: Danny Higgins
HMU: Er3yn Gaudio
Wardrobe: Er3yn Gaudio
2nd AD: Guillermo Esquivel
Stunt Driver: Franky Baca
Bus Driver: Marc Shuster
BTS: Eric Nguyen
VFX: Dan Giraldo/ Austin Lepri
Ronin OP: Yanni Rozes
Editor: Joe Staehly
Colorist: Joe Staehly
PA: Eric Sarich
Directed by Joe Staehly
Producer: Blake Levy
Producer: Yanni Rozes
DP: Joe Staehly
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
DP: Yanni Rozes
Sound: Matias Piegari
Starring: KJ Apa
Starring: Jason Schneidman
Director/Producer: Phillip Carroll
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Producer: Chloe Carroll
Producer: Jess Weiss
Co-Producer: Yanni Rozes
Co-Producer: Brian Vernick
Executive Producer: John Carroll
Executive Producer: Andrew van den Houten
1st Assistant Director: Ben Samuels
2nd Assistant Director: Oliver Samuels
UPM: Joey Grimmer
Script Supervisor: Ashley Gibson
Key Production Assistant: Kelly Maher
2nd Production Assistant: Noel Quiles
3rd Production Assistant: Matt Strelecki
4th Production Assistant: Melissa De Leon
5th Production Assistant: Tapehlyn Tapeh
6th Production Assistant: Matt Herzog
7th Production Assistant: Devon Voelkel
1st Assistant Camera: Jon Farmer
2nd Assistant Camera: Ernie Lim
Steadicam/G&E Swing: Yanni Rozes
Drone Operator: Andrew Gormley
Gaffer: Austin Lepri
Add'l Gaffer: Luke Martin
Key Grip: Jarel Ivory
Sound Designer: Matthew Gelzer
Prod. Company: Aspire Motion Pictures // Set in Motion
Production Designer: David Zhou
Art Director: Matthew Sherer
Art Director: Er3yn Gaudio
Scenic Builder: Danny Delaney
Graphics: Brendan Grant
Scenic Builder: Esteban Granados
Graphic Designer: Caio Loki
Graphics: Samuel Morrison
Hair and Makeup Artist: Rakhil Shamailova
SFX Artist: Doug Sakmann
Costume Designer: Julie Bennett
Assistant Costume Designer: Diamond Holland
Stunt Coordiantor: Rob Coccagna
Still Photographer: Sherry McCracken
Still Photographer: Bryan Duffy
Still Photographer: Mike Arrison
Editor: Phillip G. Carroll Jr.
Assistant Editor: Kelly Maher
Colorist: Daniel Orentlicher
VFX Supervisor: David De Leon
Production VFX Supervisor: Rob Coccagna
VFX Artist: Michael Knoll
Composer: Chris Ryan
Sound Designer: Arjun Sheth
VFX Compositor/Paint: Chad Goei
Catering: Alan J Giannone
Producer: Yanni Rozes
Directed by Chris Cole
DP: Joe Staehly
1st AD: Ben Samuels
2nd AD: Oliver Samuels
1st AC: Jon Farmer
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Grip: Robert Graves
Production Designer: Er3yn Gaudio
Art Director: Nadia Medina
Prod. Company: Set in Motion
B Cam: Tyrone Halloway
Wardrobe: Anna Frangiosa
HMU: Zarah
HMU Assist: Becca
Choreo: Erica Seelig
Choreo Asst. Christina Raine
Fire Stunt: Richard Shaw
Stunt Coordinator: Jae Greene
Colorist: Joe Staehly
BTS: Mike Arrison
Sound: Leslie
Producers: Richie Harrington, Trevor Alpert
Director: Richie Harrington
DP: Joe Staehly
Editor: Yannis Zafeiriou
Music by Brendan F. Cochran & Jake Lefkowitz
Costume Designer: Maxine Etchison
1st AD: Desiree Cardona
1st AC: Drew Emery
Ronin Operator: Joe Staehly
Ronin Operator: Drew Emery
Poster by: Frank Luongo
Gaffer: Barrett Dennison
Key Grip: Oscar Ramos
Best Boy Grip: Jeeraya W. Moranon
Production Mixer: Madison McGaughy
Key Make-Up Artist: Crista Llewellyn
Additional Make-Up Artist: Sasha Glasser
Script Supervisor: Jonathan Desjardin-Martel
Production Assistants: Shane McDonald & Ronnie Soto
Armorer: Mike Tristano
Colorist: Joe Staehly
Sound Editor: Madison McGaughy
Client: Women's Wear Daily
Director: Phillip Carroll
DP: Joe Staehly
Executive Producer: Chloe Carroll
Set Designer: Kurt Eberling, Jr.
Producer: Project Greenlight Studios
Colorist: Joe Staehly
Composer: Chris Ryan
Sound Designer: Bobb Barito
Production Sound: Mathew Gelzer
AD: Hosu Lee
Stunt Coordinator: Rob Coccagna
VFX: Rob Coccagna
Gaffer: Lucas Martin
Steadicam Op: Yanni Rozes
Key Grip: Jeff Skomsky
Grip: John Hubbert
Script Supervisor: Alfred Price
Editor: Phillip Carroll
PA: Al Chernoff
PA: Billy McCall
PA: Mathew Thackray
Directed by Brandon Peters
Director of Photography: Joe Staehly
Produced by David Zhou
1st AD: Dave Zhou
Gaffer: Tristan Moffatt
Sound Mixer: Matias Piegari
Production Designer: Dave Zhou
Location: Holt House
Directed by Farraz Khan
DP: Joe Staehly
Writer: Farraz Khan
Producer: Zara Najam
Sound: Paul Cornett
Production Design: Tara Tosten
Art Director: Andrew Kennedy
Editor: Byron Filler
Music: Zach Marsh
AC: Drew Emery
Script Supervisor: Sanjay Krishnamurthy
Gaffer: Greg Unger
Grip: Dylan Gershon
Motion Graphics: Drew Emery
VFX: Austin Lepri
Sound Design: Darren Augustus
Colorist: Dino Dumandan
HMU: April Garcia
DIT: Dino Dumandan
PA: Wyeth Worley
Client: Women's Wear Daily
Client: BBH
Client: Notre Dame